Legal notices

Identification

The website https://www.ino.global/ is the property of INO Telecom, SAS with capital 100,000€ registered with RCS Montpellier 498 454 412 and whose intra-community VAT number is FR93 498454412.

The company’s head office is located at 48, Rue Claude Balbastre – 34070 MONTPELLIER. INO TELECOM and can be contacted by email at contact@ino.global or by phone at 0 811 23 02 30.

This website is published by INO Telecom and hosted by INO Telecom under the responsibility of Patrick Salles.

Terms of use

Use of this website implies full acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use are likely to be modified or supplemented at any time, without prior notification.

The information and documents on the website are presented for informational purposes, are not exhaustive, and cannot engage the responsibility of the website’s owner.

The website’s owner cannot be held responsible for any direct or indirect damage resulting from access to the website.

Intellectual property

Unless otherwise stated, all elements accessible on the website (texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software, etc.) remain the exclusive property of their authors, with regard to intellectual property rights or usage rights.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited without the prior written authorization of the author.

Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains is considered to constitute an infringement and prosecuted.

Links and redirection

Outgoing links: The website’s owner of declines all responsibility and is not bound by the referencing via hypertext links of third-party resources present on the Internet, both with regard to their content and their security and their relevance.

Incoming links: The owner of the website authorizes hypertext links to any of the pages of this site, provided that they open a new window and are presented in an unequivocal manner in order to avoid any risk of confusion between the citing website. and the owner of the website as well as any tendentious presentation, or contrary to the laws in force.

The website owner reserves the right to request the removal of a link if he considers that the source site does not comply with the rules thus defined.

Cookies

A cookie is a computer tool which makes it possible to trace and analyze the behavior of a user on the Internet (his/her navigation on the Internet, on a website, in an application, etc.).

The website www.ino.global may ask you to accept cookies for statistical and display purposes. Certain parts of this site cannot be functional without the acceptance of cookies (access to replays for example).

Personal data

The personal data collected through the contact, replay or information request forms are used to process your requests, to send information emails and to make commercial contact.

Certain data are collected automatically as a result of the user’s actions on the website in order to measure the website’s audience, its traffic, the products viewed, the browser used, the IP address, etc. These data are collected for the proper functioning of the site and may be used for statistical and commercial purposes.

The mandatory or optional nature of the data collected is indicated at the time of their entry by a “Mandatory” notice (or any other appropriate visual indicator such as an asterisk, a bold element or a declaration of acceptance of the processing of information) or “Optional “.

The data is kept for 3 years following the end of the use of the service. Certain data may be archived for an additional period for strictly limited reasons authorized by law (payment, disputes, etc.). After this period, they are deleted.

The data collected is mainly intended for our marketing department, our sales department. They are also transmitted to the following third parties:

  • ZOHO as CRM, livechat tool and email sending tool
  • Google Analytics as an audience monitoring tool

The data collected may be used in France, Spain, Portugal, the Netherlands and any other country where INO TELECOM or its partners carry out their activities.

You can withdraw your consent at any time to the use of your personal data that is not essential for the proper use of the service provided by this website by writing tocontact@ino.global for the withdrawal of data that you have communicated to us through the forms on the website.

Any request concerning your personal data (access to your data, possibility of rectification or erasure of your data) must be sent by mail to the following address:

INO TELECOM

Patrick SALLES

48 rue Claude Balbastre 34070 – Montpellier

In order to preserve the confidentiality of your personal data, any request concerning the implementation of your rights must include for the attention of Patrick SALLES a certified copy of an identity document (identity card or passport) valid. This copy will be returned with the response to your request. The absence of such proof will prevent the processing of your request due to the lack of sufficient guarantee to certify the identity of the holder of the rights concerned.

Legislation

INO TELECOM undertakes to comply with the provisions set out by the CNIL as well as any other regulations in force and applicable. In the event of a dispute, you remain free to file a complaint with the CNIL.

Applicable law in the event of a dispute

The applicable law is French law.

FROM RELATIONAL TO EXCEPTIONAL

Receive our latest news directly in your inbox.

From relational to exceptional

Receive our latest news directly in your inbox.